hight light : 2018-11-25 1st quarter bulletin KUBK FY. 2074.75 Download 2018-03-18 2nd quarter bulletin KUBK FY. 2074.75 Download 2018-11-23 Notice for Public Opening of Financial Proposal Download 2018-12-02 Notice of Intention to Award the Contract Download 2018-12-31 letter to contract Negotiation and Agreement_SRR Download 2019-01-20 Invitation Bid for the Murrah Milking Buffalo, Breeding Bull, Boer Buck, Does, & Pure Jersey Frozen Sexed Semen Download 2019-01-20 EOI form AOS Download 2019-01-20 Time Add for EOI Download 2019-02-27 Kharcha Fathbari_2075-Magh Download 2019-03-29 Financial opening of AoS FY 2075.76 Download 2019-04-04 Letter of Intention to Award the Contract (AoS) Download   |  


Management Staff



Name Position Contact Address Education Experience
Mr. Kaushal Kumar Poudel Programme Manager 9851191803 Bharatpur, Chitwan M.Sc. Ag (Horticulture) 25 Years
Mr. Basanta Bhattarai Account Officer 9857045484 Tillotama, Rupandehi M.A. 20 Years
Mr. Chiranjibi Adhikari Liaision Officer 9841317907 Kalanki, Kathmandu M.A. 20 Years
Mr. Sudip Regmi Crop Development Officer 9846048181 waling, Syangja M.Sc. Ag 5 Years
Mr. Bishnu Magrati Planning Officer 9845813310 Sundarbazar, Lamjung M.Sc. Ag. 4 Years
Mr. Humakanta Pandey Livestock Development Officer 9847206639 Sunawal, Nawalparasi B.Tech 20 Years
Mr. Anup Nainabasti Monitoring and Evaluation Officer 9845177753 Devghat, Tanahun M.Sc.Ag. 3 Years
Mr. Bibek Panta Agriculture Officer 9851158170 Sainamaina-2, Rupandehi M.Sc. Ag. Economic 4 Years
Mr. Madan Gautam Accountant 9857824978 Panini, Argakhanchi I.A. 31 Years
Mr. Bhuban Dhungana Junior Technician 9851165435 Panchkhal, Kavre I.Sc.Ag / M.A. 15 Years
Ms.Chandrakala Bhattrai Junior Technician 9842130548 Biratnagar-2, Morang TSLC/BBS 9 Years
Ms. Tika Aryal Khanal Junior Technician 9857039282 Bandganga-5 Kapilvastu JTA/ B.Ed 7 Years
Mr. Pritam KC Junior Technician 9841242388 Lalitpur SLC 32 Years
Mr. Narayan Khanal Livestock Technician 9857063055 Sandikharka-4, Arghakhachi SLC/ JTA 20 Years
Mr. Maulik Karki Computer Operator 9851212355 Mahalaxmi, Lalitpur BBS 3 Years
Ms. Sushila Pokhrel Computer Operator 9847305188 Bhairawaha, Rupandehi BBS 1 Year
Mr. Deepak Ghimire Driver 9867006228 Kapilbastu Class 10 17 Years
Mr. Ram Prasad Adhikari Driver 9867317928 Palpa Class 9 5 Years
Mr. Ram Prasad Lamsal Driver 9867799997 Gulmi IA 4 Years
Mr. Tara Prasadh Bashyal Office Assistant 9847075923 Bagnaskali, Palpa - 3 Years
Mr. Yubak Bahadur Thapa Office Assistant 9849518293 Dhurkot, Gulmi SLC 5 Years
Ms. Gomata Pandey Office Assistant 9847563528 Butwal, Rupandehi I.A. 5 Years
Mr. Bheshraj Paudel Office Assistant 9867230774 Chhatradev, Argakhanchi SLC 5 Years